Book Award

The Unique Blogger Award

Hiya bessies!

How are you all?

 

Eep! Another blogger award! 😀

 

First of all, I just wanna thank Mandy @ Book Princess Reviews for nominating/tagging me on this award. I feel so honored. And though I was tagged so long ago, I hope it’s still not too late to do this. 😀

 

THE RULES

  • Share the link of the blogger who has shown love to you by nominating you.
  • Answer the questions.
  • In the spirit of sharing love and solidarity with our blogging family, nominate 8-13 people for the same award.
  • Ask them three questions.

 

Let’s start!

 

Mandy’s questions:

 

What was the last song that made you want to dance? And did you actually dance or is dancing a D: face thing?

 

maxresdefault

 

Yes! I danced to it despite me being inside an internet café. Haha! XD

 

 

Do you believe in one true love (the Disney Princesses would be so proud of you if you did)?

 

What kind of love is this? If this is a family kind of true love then yes, I do believe in true love. If it’s not then, I don’t know. XP

 

When I was on my teenage years I’m a hardcore believer of true love. I was a bit ignorant about what love truly is. But then as I grow up I realized that love is one heck of a complicated thing. So I don’t know if I believe in true love. Maybe time will tell. 😀

 

 

What is your go-to snack food? And do you ever eat it while you’re reading?

 

Hmm… I think my go-to snack food is anything sweet and/or salty. I sometimes buy chocolate cookies or potato chips. Depends on the mood I’m in.

And yes sometimes I read while I read. But I am very cautious because I don’t want my food to go to my book. I’m kind of paranoid that way. My books are my babies so I would really cry if a food stain could be found in my books.

 


 

Yay! That’s it for this award post! Again, thank you for nominating/tagging me Mandy! Just like the Sunshine Blogger Award the other day, I still can’t tag people right now. But again, I will update this once I can. 😀 Thanks for understanding bessies!

 

What are your answers to the question bessies? Let’s talk in the comments!

 

Thanks for reading up to here bessies! Love you all!

l

3 thoughts on “The Unique Blogger Award

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s